Las and brow word cup online 2021
LASH AND BROW CHANNEL

The international online competition Lash & Brow World Cup 2021 organized by Lash & Brow Channel thanks to all the participants, judges and sponsors was a great success!

The race started in September 2020 and ended in February 2021, the publication of the winners took place on March 31, 2021.

It was hard and demanding work for us, but above all for all the participants who challenged each other with their enthusiasm and desire to excel and in the end the best triumphed.

As in all competitions there are winners, but we would like to reiterate to everyone that a winner counts as a not winner, and the commitment of all participants in doing the work is always to be commended. This is why it was a success for all those who had the opportunity to have their works judged by the most important international judges who were tested in the judgments by the great quality of the works presented, so much so that they decided to assign many Best Works.

We have tried to help all those who have put themselves in the game and we have guaranteed the utmost impartiality!

We hope this is a stimulus for everyone to learn more and more and to compete without fear because this will lead you to achieve great results.
Again a big Thank You to everyone and we can’t wait to see you at the next edition in 2022!

LASH & BROW WORLD CUP ONLINE  2021

3 CATEGORIES
14 NOMINATIONS
AWARD THE BEST OF THE YEAR
1 QUEEN

GIUDGES

2021

46 INTERNATIONAL JUDGES

I giudici della Seconda Competizione Lash & Brow World Cup Online 2021

COMPETITORS 2021

286 INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPANTS FROM 20 COUNTRIES

3 CATEGORIES – 14 NOMINATIONS

81 WINNERS ON THE PODIUM

76 ADDITIONAL PRIZES OFFERED FOR “BEST WORK”

CLASSIC – JUNIOR
1° PLACE Veronica Annibali
2° PLACE Dumitru Andreea
3° PLACE Alice Giacobbi

CLASSIC – MASTER
1° PLACE Claudia Carvajal
2° PLACE Juna Papa
3° PLACE Zhenya Myankova

CLASSIC – EXPERT
1° PLACE Elena Andrei
2° PLACE Ludmila Racoceanu
3° PLACE Tania Rodriguez

WET COLOR EFFECT MASTER
1° PLACE Lizmar Gutierrez
2° PLACE Svetlana Novitcaia
3° PLACE Madalina Dabuleanu

VOLUME SOFT  2/4D JUNIOR
1° PLACE Asia Cadile
2° PLACE Giuseppe Filingeri
3° PLACE Juna Papa

VOLUME SOFT  2/4D MASTER
1° PLACE Claudia Carvajal
2° PLACE Ludmila Racoceanu
3° PLACE Zhenya Myankova

VOLUME SOFT  2/4D EXPERT
1° PLACE Nicoleta Schiopu
2° PLACE Lizmar Gutierrez
3° PLACE Martina Tomio

VOLUME STRONG  4/10D JUNIOR
1° PLACE M. Angélica Martínez
2° PLACE Tatiana Andrei
3° PLACE Juna Papa

VOLUME STRONG  4/10D MASTER
1° PLACE Claudia Carvajal
2° PLACE Zhenya Myankova
3° PLACE Giada De Lellis

VOLUME STRONG 4/10D EXPERT
1° PLACE MICHELA CAPRARO
2° PLACE LIZMAR GUTIERREZ
3° PLACE ELIZABETH ZAPATA

MY POP & ROCK IDOL FANTASY LASH ART 
1° PLACE LAURA MANCA
2° PLACE SAMANTHA PERRERO
3° PLACE ZSANETT MIKOLASEK NEMETI

FREE – STYLE FANTASY LASH ART
1° PLACE LAURA MANCA
2° PLACE BARBARA PILI
3° PLACE ALEXANDRA STANCIU

LUXURY HEAD FANTASY LASH ART
1° PLACE HANNA MENTSIUKOVA
2° PLACE ELIANA TABOADA
3° PLACE ALEXANDRA STANCIU

LASH LIFTING JUNIOR
1° PLACE ROSSELLA GRILLO
2° PLACE SANTINA PELUSO
3° PLACE GIUSEPPE FILINGERI

LASH LIFTING MASTER
1° PLACE CRISTINA SIMION
2° PLACE CARLA TRUDU
3° PLACE JULIA RUKOSUEVA

LASH LIFTING EXPERT
1° PLACE CATALINA DANCIU
2° PLACE LAURA MANCA
3° PLACE RUXANDRA MONICA

BROW LIFTING JUNIOR
1° PLACE LILIYA NOSOVA
2° PLACE GIUSEPPE FILINGERI
3° PLACE SONIA SPADA

BROW LIFTING MASTER
1° PLACE IRINA SEDNEV
2° PLACE JENNIFER PACHECO
3° PLACE LILIANA HARBUZ

HENNA BROW DESIGN JUNIOR
1° PLACE ARIADNA PEREZ LOPEZ
2° PLACE NICOLETA SCHIOPU
3° PLACE LIDIA SANCHIS

HENNA BROW D­ESIGN-MASTER
1° PLACE NEGAR HAKIMI
2° PLACE JULIA RUKOSUEVA
3° PLACE ROSSELLA GRILLO

MICROBLADING JUNIOR/MODELLO
1° PLACE LETIZIA SCUOTTO
2° PLACE MARYNA ILCHENKO
3° PLACE LUCIA RUSTICHELLI

MICROBLADING EXPERT/MODELLO
1° PLACE MADALINA DABULEANU
2° PLACE STEFANIA BELLEI
3° PLACE MICHELA CAPRARO

MICROBLADING – SYNTHETIC SKIN JUNIOR
1° PLACE MARYNA ILCHENKO
2° PLACE CRISTINA GIGLIO
3° PLACE ILARIA PONTECORVO

MICROBLADING – SYNTHETIC SKIN EXPERT
1° PLACE JOEL VERA
2° PLACE STEFANIA BELLEI
3° PLACE DENISE DI FINO

HAIR STROKES EYEBROWS PMU JUNIOR/MODELLO
1° PLACE MARGHERITA CALEMMA
2° PLACE STEFANIA BELLEI
3° PLACE DALILA ANASTASIO

HAIR STROKES EYEBROWS PMU EXPERT/MODELLO
1° PLACE MICHELA CROCE
2° PLACE JOEL VERA
3° PLACE MATTEO MALUGANI

HAIR STROKES EYEBROWS PMU SYNTHETIC SKIN
1° PLACE MELANIA MALTESI
2° PLACE MARYNA ILCHENKO
3° PLACE MICHELA CAPRARO

QUEEN

AWARD THE BEST OF THE YEAR 2021

30 WINNERS

TATIANA SHCHERBYNA/INLEI
SVETLANA ORLOVA
CARLA GIANNOTTI
ANITA JEBELEAN
DORINA GRITCAN
LAVINIA NEAGU
ENNIO ORSINI
ANA OPREA
JULKA BEDESCHI
LJUBA BEDESCHI
MIRELA VIRLAN
MONIKA KERBIZI
FRANCESCA NAPPI
RAQUEL GARCIA
GINA MARTINEZ

EMANUELA AVERSA
MELANIA MALTESI
GABRIELA PASCAL
MARIKA MAGGIO
CRISTINA SILOCI
STEPHANIE GRANADOS
ANASTASIIA VDOVYCHENKO
AYMARA RANGEL
KRISTINA SLAVOVA
MIHAELA BORIT
ELIANA TABOADA
CARLA TRUDU
ALMA FLORA GIANNOTTA
NERINA PAPA
VERONICA GEZZI

PARTNERSHIP & SPONSOR 

2021

34 INTERNAZIONAL SPONSOR

made this competition possible

sponsor
Lash and Brow Channel Italia

…SEE YOU ON THE NEXT COMPETITION! 2022

Lash & Brow Channel

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart